September was a pretty decent reading month. I did hit a slump about halfway into the month but I bounced back. I also fell behind when it came to posting my reviews but that’s alright and it’ll happen a lot through October as well, I can already see it happening.
Books I Read:
- The Kind Worth Killing by Peter Swanson (★★★★)
- Supernatural Psychology: The Road Less Traveled by Travis Langley (★★★★★)
- The Kiss Quotient by Helen Hoang (★★★★)
- The Bride Test by Helen Hoang (★★★★)
- The Passengers by John Mars (★★★★★)
- The Unhoneymooners by Christina Lauren (★★★★)
- The Good Kill by Kurt Brindley (★★★★1/2)
- The Clockmaker’s Daughter by Kate Morton (★★1/2)
- The Chestnut Man by Søren Sveistrup (★★1/2)
- Permanent Record by Mary H.K. Choi (★★★1/2)
- If Only I Could Tell You by Hannah Beckerman (★★★★)
- Queenie by Candice Carty-Williams (★★★★)
- Teeth in the Mist by Dawn Kurtagich (★★★1/2)
- The Raven Boys by Maggie Stiefvater (★★★1/2)
Currently Reading:
Renegades by Marissa Myers